White Lily Flower Extract.
Offers calming and veinotonic benefits to the skin.
Lily extract’s veinotonic properties offer support for the fine blood vessels (capillaries) in the complexion and therefore would provide therapeutic remedies for skin issues that affect the capillaries and circulation such as dark under eye circles (typically caused by weaknesses in the fine capillary network under the eye). Lily extract can also benefit conditions such as rosacea.
Phenolic acids, tannins Anti-oxidant, anti-irritant,
Organic acids (citric, malic acid) Mild keratolytic / bleaching
Rutin Veinotonic, anti-couperose
Lily extract works well in creams, lotions, toners, and serums.
INCI – Glycerin (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Water (and) Lilium Candidum Flower Extract
Recommended usage rate – 2% to 10%. Typically 3% – 5%. Can be added to the heated water phase as the beneficial chemicals in the extract can withstand heat for a short period of time but you might prefer to add the extract at cool down