Apricot Butter

£5.00£16.00

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Apricot Butter

is the hydrogenated version of Apricot Oil. Once the oil has been extracted from the apricot kernel the oil is processed to convert it into a butter.

Apricot Butter for Skin

It is wonderfully nourishing and is a superb antidote for dry skin. It is high in Vitamins A and E.

it can be applied to the skin neat or used as a base for moisturising creams and body butters

INCI Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Butter

Fatty Acid Profile

Oleic Acid 70%

Linoleic Acid 22%

Palmitic Acid 4%

Residual amounts of palmitic, stearic, and linolenic fatty acids. Source

Additional information

Weight N/A
Weight

250g, 500G, 1kg

Technical Documents

COA Apricot Butter

MSDS Apricot Butter

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Apricot Butter”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *