Sweet Almond Oil

Price range: £3.25 through £9.00

SKU: N/A Category:

Sweet almond oil

(INCI: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis(Sweet Almond) Oil)

Almond oil is a light, odourless, pale yellow oil with benefits for dry and sensitive skin. It is commonly used as a massage oil and is a common ingredient in moisturising creams.

Chemical Profile:

3 to 9% palmitic acid (C16)
2% palmitoleic acid (C16:1)
3% stearic acid (C18)
60 to 78% oleic acid (C18:1)
2% linolenic acid (C18:3)
Viscosity: Medium

Absorbency: Absorbs fairly quickly leaving a light oily feel.

Minerals and Vitamins: Contains vitamins E, A, B1, B

Weight N/A
Weight

100g, 250g, 500g, 1kg, COA, MSDS

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Sweet Almond Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *