Moringa Oil

£5.00£36.00

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Moringa Oil

is derived from the seeds of Moringa Oleifera, a small tree native to the Himalayan mountains.It is sometimes referred to as the miracle tree as it is the most nutritionally dense tree on the planet

Moringa oil has been used as a medicinal folk cure and as a topical, cosmetic ingredient for centuries. It contains a wealth of beneficial compounds including vitamins, minerals, and phtyosterols.

Skin Benefits

Since it is high in oleic acid, it’s a great hydrator and perfect for sealing in moisture.

Contains natural tocopherols (vitamin e) a potent anti-oxidant so will protect the skin from damaging free radicals

Contains Cytcytokinins – primarily zeatin  a potent plant growth hormone. It helps to promote cellular growth and delays the aging process by supporting and nourishing cell tissue.

Contains a physical filter against UV light which therefore helps to prevent sun damage

Has antibacterial and antimicrobial properties so can help reduce acne breakouts

INCI: Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil

Additional information

Weight N/A
Volume

100ml, 250ml, 500ml, 1 Ltr

Technical Documents

COA Moringa Oil

MSDS Moringa Oil

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Moringa Oil”

Your email address will not be published.