Baobob Oil

£4.00£27.00

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Baobob Oil

is derived from the fruit of the Baobob Tree (Adansonia digitata) which is native to Africa and Madagascar.

It is a light, golden coloured, oil with a slightly nutty scent. It is absorbed quickly by the skin and is regarded as non-comodegenic,

Baobob Oil is a great source of Omega Fatty Acids – Omega 3, Omega 6, and Omega 9 and also contains other skin beneficial fatty acids that tend not to be found in other plant oils namely  Dihydrosterculic acid, Sterculic acid, Malvalic acid and Arachidic acid, It is high in Linoleic acid, Palmitic acid, Oleic acid, Stearic acid

Skin Benefits

moisturises the skin
help prevent water loss from the skin
softens skin
improve skin texture
improves skin elasticity
helps repair the skin barrier
helps to heal skin faster
reduces inflammation

INCI: Adansonia Digitata Seed Oil

Additional information

Weight N/A
Weight

100 ml, 250 ml, 500 ml, 1 ltr

Technical Documents

COA Baobob Oil

MSDS Baobob Oil

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Baobob Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *