Japanese Cherry Extract
INCI Name: Water, Glycerin, Prunus Serrulata Flower Extract
Actives: Carbohydrates, Tannins
Protection from free radical damage.
Boosts collagen production
Protects existing collagen
Promotes an even skin tone
Usage Rate: Up to 10%. Typically 3% to 5%
Works perfectly in all aqueous systems – creams, serums, toners, washes etc. Works in hot and cold processes. As some emulsion systems might not appreciate a high volume of the extract being added at cool down we recommend adding to the heated water phase of your cream or lotion if you are using above 2%.