Hazelnut Oil

£1.46£6.67

Clear
SKU: N/A Category: Tag:

Description

Hazelnut Oil

A light easily absorbed oil that is high in Oleic Acid. Has excellent skin softening and moisturising benefits. High in Vitamin E. Reputed to help fade stretch marks especially if combined in a blend with Rosehip Seed Oil.

A high content of catechins and tannins (healthy flavonoids) make hazelnut oil a “dry” or “astringent” oil that feels smooth and toning on the skin. The astringent properties help absorb oils and shrink pores, while the antibacterial components go to work battling skin bacteria to help reduce blackheads and pimples.

INCI: Corylus Avellana (Hazelnut) Oil.

Fatty Acid Profile

Palmitic 5 – 7 %
Oleic 80 – 85 %
Linoleic 10 – 12 %
Stearic 1 – 2 %

Additional information

Weight N/A
Weight

100g, 250g, 500g, 1kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Questions and answers of the customers

There are no questions yet, be the first to ask something for this product.