Sweet Almond Oil

£1.46£5.00

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Sweet almond oil

(INCI: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis(Sweet Almond) Oil)

Almond oil is a light, odourless, pale yellow oil with benefits for dry and sensitive skin. It is commonly used as a massage oil and is a common ingredient in moisturising creams.

Chemical Profile:

3 to 9% palmitic acid (C16)
2% palmitoleic acid (C16:1)
3% stearic acid (C18)
60 to 78% oleic acid (C18:1)
2% linolenic acid (C18:3)
Viscosity: Medium

Absorbency: Absorbs fairly quickly leaving a light oily feel.

Minerals and Vitamins: Contains vitamins E, A, B1, B

Additional information

Weight N/A
Weight

100g, 250g, 500g, 1kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Questions and answers of the customers

There are no questions yet, be the first to ask something for this product.